Call Us: 724-283-1783 | Email Us: info@butlertransitauthority.com

Route 1 (Red) - Saturday Schedule

Butler City, Pullman Square, Moraine Pointe, VA Hospital, Butler Commons

Weekday ScheduleMap | Saturday Map
Download PDF of Route 1 Saturday Schedule

Saturday Bus Service

Stops Trip 1 Trip 2 Trip 3 Trip 4 Trip 5 Trip 6 Trip 7 Trip 8 Trip 9 Trip 10 Trip 11
Terminal 8:34 9:38 10:42 11:46 12:54 2:02 3:10 4:18 5:30 6:30 7:30
Terrace Apts. 8:35 9:39 10:43 11:47 12:55 2:03 3:11 4:19 5:31 6:31 7:31
Franklin / Penn 8:36 9:40 10:44 11:48 12:56 2:04 3:12 4:20 5:32 6:32 7:32
Penn / Main 8:37 9:41 10:45 11:49 12:57 2:05 3:13 4:21 5:33 6:33 7:33
YMCA – Penn/Washington 8:37 9:41 10:45 11:49 12:57 2:05 3:13 4:21 5:33 6:33 7:33
N. Chestnut/Rt. 68 8:40 9:43 10:48 11:51 1:00 2:07 3:16 4:23 5:36 6:35 7:36
Doughboy Park – Mercer/Rt. 68 (Cunningham St.) 8:41 9:44 10:49 11:52 1:01 2:08 3:17 4:24 5:37 6:36 7:37
Hansen / Austin Avenue 8:43 9:46 10:51 11:54 1:03 2:10 3:19 4:26 5:39 6:38 7:39
Pullman Square (Kmart, Dollar General*) 8:48 9:52 10:56 12:00 1:08 2:16 3:24 4:32 5:44 6:44 7:44
Hansen / Whitestown 9:54 12:02 2:18 4:34 6:46
Hansen / Bessemer 8:50 10:58 1:10 3:26 5:46 7:46
Whitestown / Chesapeake 9:54 12:02 2:18 4:34 6:46
Bessemer / Pacific 8:51 10:59 1:11 3:27 5:47 7:47
Vagabond Center 9:55 12:03 2:19 4:35 6:47
Butler / Boundary 8:52 11:00 1:12 3:28 5:48 7:48
Whitestown / Fairground 9:55 12:03 2:19 4:35 6:47
Ferguson / Shady 8:53 11:01 1:13 3:29 5:49 7:49
Whitestown / Acre 9:56 12:04 2:20 4:36 6:48
Young / Whitestown 8:54 11:02 1:14 3:30 5:50 7:50
Whitestown / Duffy 8:55 9:57 11:03 12:05 1:15 2:21 3:31 4:37 5:51 6:49 7:51
Duffy / Route 68 8:56 9:58 11:04 12:06 1:16 2:22 3:32 4:38 5:52 6:50 7:52
Rt. 68 / Eberhart 8:57 9:59 11:05 12:07 1:17 2:23 3:33 4:39 5:53 6:51 7:53
Moraine Point Plaza (Sam’€™s, OCB, Giant Eagle, Bank*) 9:04 10:06 11:12 12:14 1:24 2:30 3:40 4:46 6:00 6:58 8:00
VA Hospital 9:08 10:10 11:16 12:18 1:28 2:34 3:44 4:50 6:04 7:02 8:04
Butler Commons (Target, Panera, Walmart*) 9:12 10:14 11:20 12:22 1:32 2:38 3:48 4:54 6:08 7:06 8:08
Butler Crossing ($Tree, 5 Below, Kohls*) 9:16 10:18 11:24 12:26 1:36 2:42 3:52 4:58 6:12 7:10 8:12
Park Manor Apts. 9:23 10:25 11:31 12:33 1:43 2:49 3:59 5:05 6:19 7:17 8:19
Alameda Plaza 9:24 10:26 11:32 12:34 1:44 2:50 4:00 5:06 6:20 7:18 8:20
Point Plaza 9:26 10:28 11:34 12:36 1:46 2:52 4:02 5:08 6:22 7:20 8:22
New Castle / 6th 9:28 10:30 11:36 12:38 1:48 2:54 4:04 5:10 6:24 7:22 8:24
Terminal 9:30 10:32 11:38 12:40 1:50 2:56 4:06 5:12 6:26 7:24 8:26